Privacy Policy

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to Hausion. All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers, or visitors who use Hausion will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The collected personal information may include your name, email, phone number and/or mobile number, address, date of birth and/or others. The use of Hausion assumes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Hausion team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly check our privacy policy to stay up-to-date.

Advertisements

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the ads includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or another), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to display ads on our website. With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet. Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Content Network and Ads Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums. In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, ISP, browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon ads only to readers from Lisbon, for example) or displaying targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant ads to a user who regularly visits cooking sites, for example). You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may affect the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, sites, or forums on our and other networks.

Links to Third-Party Sites

Hausion has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applicable to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Home
Restaurants
Find wih AI
Destinations
Share
Direction
Website